Skip to product information
1 of 3

Fern & Lily

Bacopa extract capsules 500mg

Bacopa extract capsules 500mg

Regular price $17.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $17.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Bacopa extract capsules 500mg

$25.00

500mg x 60 capsules

PLEASE NOTE: this product represents a 20:1 concentration of the original plant. one 500mg capsule equals 10 grams of the raw dried plant.

 

COMMON NAME
Bacopa or Brahmi
BOTANICAL NAME
Bacopa monniera
OVERVIEW
Bacopa extract capsules also known as Brahmi are made from Bacopa monniera. It is traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine to treat a broad range of mind-related health concerns.


These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA & TGA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View full details